“Conversations on Women's Rights” August 25, 2022
Another series of our program  “Conversations about Women's Rights'' was aired on August 25. As a reminder this project is a result of the Women's Rights Center and US embassy collaboration that strive to profoundly educate the public on domestic violence and its complex aspects.
This time the trainers commenced their training with the case discussion, in order to understand how theory works in real life situations and how people dealing with it should act.
Afterward both of the trainers revised the previous topics: the physical and psychological consequences of domestic violence and the protective decision by the court. Then the trainers introduced the primary topic - the peculiarities of abusers, and the ways to recognize them  and the RA law on domestic violence. To not miss these important topics follow the link.